Chennai-Madras Train Timing Central Railway Station

Chennai Central Railway Station - Train Timings
Train No.
Train Name
Departure Time
Arrival Time
6031/6032
Chennai-Jammu Tawi Andaman Exp (Dep: Sun, Wed, Thu, Arr: Mon, Tue, Fri )
05:30
11:20
6093/6094
Chennai - Lucknow Exp (Dep: Tue, Sat Arr: Wed, Sat )
05:30
11:20
2007 /2008
Chennai - Mysore Shatabdi Exp (Except Tuesday)
06:00
21:15
2675 /2676
Chennai - Coimbatore Kovai Exp (Daily)
06:15
21:15
2433/2434
Chennai-Nizamudin Rajdhani Exp
(Dep: Fri, Sun Arr: Thur, Sat )
06:20
20:05
6057 /6058
Chennai-Tirupathi Sapthagiri Exp (Daily )
06:25
20:35
1064 /1063
Chennai - Dadar Exp (Daily )
06:50
20:05
2639 /2640
Chennai - Bangalore Brindavan Exp (Daily)
07:15
20:15
2842 /2841
Chennai - Howrah Coromandal Exp (Daily)
09:05
17:35
6046 /6045
Chennai - Ahmedabad Navajeevan Exp (Daily)
09:35
17:15
6627 /6628
Chennai - Mangalore West Coast Exp (Daily)
11:00
15:35
6012 /6011
Chennai - Mumbai CST Exp (Daily )
11:45
16:45
2433 /2434
Chennai - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Exp. (Dep. Fri & Sun)
(Arr. Thu & Sat)
06:20
20:05
6023 /6024
Chennai - Bangalore Exp (Daily)
13:00
14:45
6053 /6054
Chennai - Tirupatti Exp (Daily)
13:50
13:15
2712 /2711
Chennai - Vinjavada Pinakini Exp (Daily)
14:00
13:00
2679/2680
Chennai - Coimbatore Intercity Exp (Daily)
14:30
13:35
2607 /2608
Chennai - Bangalore Lalbagh Exp (Daily)
15:45
12:00
7053 /7054
Chennai - Hyderabad Exp (Daily)
16:00
10:00
2615 /2616
Chennai - New Delhi Grandtrunk Exp (Daily )
16:30
06:15
6039 /6040
Chennai - Varanasi Exp (Dep: Mon, Sat Arr: Wed, Fri )
17:30
09:55
2967 /2968
Chennai - Jaipur Superfast Exp (Dep: Tue,. Fri, Sun Arr: Tue, Thu, Sun )
17:30
09:55
6043/6044
Chennai - Kakkinada Exp (Daily)
17:45
06:35
6089 /6090
Chennai - Jolarpet Yelagiri Exp (Daily)
17:55
09:05
2759 /2760
Chennai - Hyderabad Charminar Exp (Daily)
18:10
10:20
2623/2624
Chennai - Trivandrum Superfast Exp (Daily)
19:30
07:00
6601 /6602
Chennai - Mangalore Mail (Daily)
19:45
06:25
6005/6006
Chennai - Vishakapatinam (Dep: Thu Arr: Sat )
19:25
09:25
6041 /6042
Chennai - Alappuzha Exp (Daily)
20:00
06:05
2671/2672
Chennai - Mettupalayam Blue Mountain Exp (Daily)
20:30
05:15
2673 /2674
Chennai - Coimbatore Cheran Superfast Exp (Daily)
21:45
07:45
6010/6009
Chennai- Mumbai CST Mail (Daily)
22:15
05:40
2621 /2622
Chennai - New Delhi Tamil Nadu Exp (Daily)
22:00
07:05
2657/2658
Chennai - Bangalore Mail (Daily)
22:50
05:05
6004 /6003
Chennai - Howrah Mail (Daily)
22:30
04:45
6222 /6221
Chennai - Mysore Exp (Daily)
23:00
04:35
6669 /6670
Chennai - Erode Yercaud Exp (Daily)
23:10
04:45
6021/6022
Chennai - Bangalore Weekend Exp (Dep: Fri Arr: Mon )
23:20
08:05
0679/0680
Chennai - Nagercoil Exp (Dep: Fri Arr: Mon)
18:05
08:30
6033/6034
Chennai - Dehradun/Chandigarh Exp (Dep: Fri Arr: Wed )
05:30
04:30